Sunday, 10 September 2017

Late Night Entry: Idk

Have you ever just think that you didn't belong or fit in where you already in/at? Suddenly a wild thoughts of mine appear in a flash. 

Really don't know if its real or not. Cause all I know it is near. Not sure to argue or to what or what what. Cause I don't even know what it is.

I've learnt something and so much for the past few years of getting outside of your comfort zone and tries new things that you could never think of before. 

The more I think of it, the more pressure I get. Thus, I can't do anything right anymore. It all collapse like it's in a time-lapse mode.

I don't even know myself anymore.

Saturday, 9 September 2017

Homestay Coming Soon!

Hey everyone.
So for the past few months, our family is definitely into a new type of business.
Currently my aunt's homestay is already operating.
You can check it out from my entry before.

This 16th September 2017...
My mom's homestay will be open.
We'll stay there a day before to experience ourselves.
Will let you know the how(s) in my next update.

So yeah. That's all what I wanted you guys to know for know.
But you can always check on us on our Facebook page or Instagram.
Cause we update there very often. (More like everyday I can say haha)

Facebook: My Nurul HomestayInstagram: @MyNurulHomestay

Didn't blog too much for few years.
I know. Cause I really don't know what to write.

Oh. If you notice, I've change my blog layout.
Hehe. Feeling old yet? Lol.
Okay bye guys. See you soon.